Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Lowkani

Map of Lowkani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lawkani,Lawkāni,Lowkani,Lowkānī,لوکانی, Lowkānī


Welcome to the Lowkani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lowkānī. See Lowkani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lowkānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lowkani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lowkani
Places near Lowkani

Online Dating

Lowkani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lowkani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lowkani, Afghanistan