Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Larwan

Map of Larwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Larwan,Larwān,Laṟwan,لروان, Larwān


Welcome to the Larwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Larwān. See Larwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Larwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Larwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Larwan
Places near Larwan
Larwān (0 km) Girdānī (2 km) Kiz̄ar (2.2 km) Kajnāw (2.9 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (3.3 km) Darah-ye Deh (3.3 km) Deh-e Lālā (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (5.5 km) Pashah’ī (5.8 km) Pashah’ī (5.9 km) Darah-ye Deh (6 km) Darband (6.1 km) Pashah’ī (6.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (6.5 km) Chahār Bāgh (7.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (8.8 km) Mazārkulū (9.3 km) Jalādān (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Larwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Larwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Larwan, Afghanistan