-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kuru

Map of Kuru Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah Koru,Darrah Kuru,Darrahe Kuru,Darrahe Kūṟu,Darreh-ye Kuru,Darreh-ye Kūru,Kuru,Ḏaṟṟah Kōṟu,Ḏaṟṟah Kūṟu, Kuru

Kuru

Welcome to the Kuru google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuru. See Kuru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kuru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5987/68.7982
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kuru
  •  
Places near Kuru
Dahān-e Kūrū (0.2 km) Mushkānī (2.2 km) Kārkunjak (2.3 km) Bilowsang (2.4 km) Tāzun (3.3 km) Ughursang (3.9 km) Kuru (4.2 km) Munjānah (4.7 km) Kōkbarī (5.6 km) Āwarān (5.7 km) Gazān (6.4 km) Dahān-e Walīān (6.5 km) Chaqmaq Shaykh (6.5 km) Zamūchak (7.5 km) Āhangar (9 km) Chowgānī (9.4 km) Khinjān (9.4 km) Jangal Mīrī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuru, Afghanistan