Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kuru

Map of Kuru Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuru,Kūru,Kūrū,کورو, Kuru


Welcome to the Kuru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuru. See Kuru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kuru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:24
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kuru
Places near Kuru

Online Dating

Kuru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuru, Afghanistan