Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kokbari

Map of Kokbari Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokbari,Kukbari,Kōkbarī,Kōkbaṟi,Kūkbarī,کوکبری, Kōkbarī


Welcome to the Kokbari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkbarī. See Kokbari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkbarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kokbari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kokbari
Places near Kokbari

Online Dating

Kokbari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kokbari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokbari, Afghanistan