Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kokan

Map of Kokan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kokan,Kukan,Kōkan,Kūkan,کوکن, Kōkan


Welcome to the Kokan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōkan. See Kokan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōkan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kokan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kokan
Places near Kokan

Online Dating

Kokan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kokan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kokan, Afghanistan