Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kowshandaz

Map of Kowshandaz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawsandaz,Kawsanḏāz,Kowshandaz,Kowshandāz,کوشنداز, Kowshandāz


Welcome to the Kowshandaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowshandāz. See Kowshandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowshandāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kowshandaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kowshandaz
Places near Kowshandaz

Online Dating

Kowshandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowshandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowshandaz, Afghanistan