Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koragah

Map of Koragah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koragah,Kowreh Gah,Kowreh Gāh,Kōragāh,کورگاه, Kōragāh


Welcome to the Koragah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōragāh. See Koragah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōragāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koragah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koragah
Places near Koragah

Online Dating

Koragah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koragah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koragah, Afghanistan