-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar

Map of Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khodzha-Mukhtar,Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar,Kohe Khwaja-Mukhtar,Kohe Khwāja-Mukhtāṟ,Kuh-e Khvajeh Mokhtar,Kuh-e Khvajeh Mukhtar,Kōh-e Khwājah-Mukhtār,Kūh-e Khvājeh Mokhtār,Kūh-e Khvājeh Mukhtār,کوه خواجه مختار, Kōh-e Khwājah-Mukhtār

Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah-Mukhtār. See Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah-Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46286/68.58772
  • Altitude: 3608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar
Bēg Shahr (5.1 km) Chahār Dar (7.6 km) Sar-e Bayd (7.8 km) Siyāh Mundah (8 km) Dahān-e Bībī Darah (8.4 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (10.6 km) Talkhīān (11.2 km) Zārghah (11.7 km) Iskār (11.7 km) Siyāh Rēgak (12.9 km) Paytow Jōy (13 km) Murōy-e Bālā (13.1 km) Mīān Deh (13.1 km) Qōl-e Iskār (13.4 km) Kundah Sang (14.2 km) Chakhak (14.7 km) Rabāţ (15.1 km) Chahārbāgh (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah-Mukhtar, Afghanistan