-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Khum

Map of Qol-e Khum Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Khum,Qole Khum,Qowl-e Khum,Qōl-e Khum,Qōle Khum,قول خم, Qōl-e Khum

Qol-e Khum

Welcome to the Qol-e Khum google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Khum. See Qol-e Khum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Khum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qol-e Khum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80479/68.47228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Qol-e Khum
  •  
Places near Qol-e Khum

Online Dating

Qol-e Khum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Khum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Khum, Afghanistan