Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khij

Map of Khij Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khej,Khij,خج, Khij


Welcome to the Khij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khij. See Khij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khij area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khij
Places near Khij

Online Dating

Khij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khij, Afghanistan