-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Khizir Khanah

Map of Koh-e Khizir Khanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khizir Khanah,Kohe Khedzerkhana,Kohe Kheḏẕeṟkhāna,Kuh-e Khedzerkhaneh,Kōh-e Khiẕir Khānah,Kūh-e Khedzerkhāneh,کوه خضر خانه, Kōh-e Khiẕir Khānah

Koh-e Khizir Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khizir Khanah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khiẕir Khānah. See Koh-e Khizir Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khiẕir Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Khizir Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36157/68.37785
  • Altitude: 2967 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khizir Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khizir Khanah
Kolōlah Sang (3.2 km) Ţabaqsar (3.9 km) Sarsang (4.7 km) Gōshah (4.7 km) Angār (5.3 km) Khōstgān (5.8 km) Naytōghay (6.5 km) Khayrkhānah (7.6 km) Pazhak (8.8 km) Shākh-Mazār (10.5 km) Tarnāwah (10.9 km) Naghārah Khānah (11.7 km) Dasht Lajām (12.7 km) Dahān-e Istamah (13.6 km) Kaychah (13.6 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (13.7 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (13.7 km) Sang-e Tanāw (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khizir Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khizir Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khizir Khanah, Afghanistan