-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Khawak

Map of Kotal-e Khawak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khawak,Kowtal-e Kavak,Kowtal-e Khavak,Kowtal-e Khavāk,Kowtal-e Khawak,Kowtal-e Khawāk,Kowtal-e Kāvāk,Kōtal-e Khawāk,کوتل خواک, Kōtal-e Khawāk

Kotal-e Khawak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khawak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khawāk. See Kotal-e Khawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khawāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.68976/69.52042
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khawak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khawak
Shamāluk (6.7 km) Tājikān (7.5 km) Darah-ye Jar (7.7 km) Lowkānī (7.8 km) Lowkānī (8 km) Dahān-e Qazah (8.2 km) Lowkānī (8.3 km) Qazah (8.3 km) Lowkānī (8.3 km) Bakhsharā (8.3 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (8.4 km) Āhangarān (8.8 km) Lārbāch (9.1 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (9.1 km) Bāwakhshayl (9.2 km) Dehyak (9.3 km) Deh-e Zangar (9.5 km) Pasha’ī (10 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khawak, Afghanistan