Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kharzar-e Khord

Map of Kharzar-e Khord Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharzar-e Khord,Kharzar-e Khvord,Kharzare Khurd,Khārzār-e Khvord,Khārzār-e Khōrd,Khāṟzāṟe Khuṟḏ,خارزار خورد, Khārzār-e Khōrd

Kharzar-e Khord

Welcome to the Kharzar-e Khord google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārzār-e Khōrd. See Kharzar-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārzār-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kharzar-e Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4801 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kharzar-e Khord
Places near Kharzar-e Khord

Online Dating

Kharzar-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharzar-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharzar-e Khord, Afghanistan