-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khama

Map of Khama Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khama,Khamā,خما, Khamā

Khama

Welcome to the Khama google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khamā. See Khama photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khamā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khama
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9563/69.71012
  • Altitude: 3652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Khama
  •  
Places near Khama
Jalādān (4.6 km) Deh-e Lālā (4.7 km) Kajnāw (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (5.3 km) Girdānī (5.4 km) Mīān Deh (6.1 km) Chahār Bāgh (6.5 km) Larwān (6.6 km) Hazārah Bāy (6.9 km) Gulā (7 km) Kiz̄ar (7.2 km) Band-e Ḩowẕ (7.4 km) Chākarī (7.5 km) Sangān (7.5 km) Darah-ye Deh (7.7 km) Qalād (8 km) Deh-e Qāshuq (8.2 km) Labguz̄ar (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Khama Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khama, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khama, Afghanistan