-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Khalian

Map of Khalian Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalian,Khalyan,Khalyān,Khalīān,خلیان, Khalīān

Khalian

Welcome to the Khalian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīān. See Khalian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khalian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83572/69.57588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khalian
  •  
Places near Khalian

Online Dating

Khalian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khalian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalian, Afghanistan