-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kizar

Map of Kizar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kezar,Kezār,Kizar,Kiz̄ar,کذر, Kiz̄ar

Kizar

Welcome to the Kizar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kiz̄ar. See Kizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kiz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89359/69.68971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Kizar
  •  
Places near Kizar

Online Dating

Kizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kizar, Afghanistan