Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qal`ah-ye Kayan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kayan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaian,Kaiān,Kayan,Kayān,Qal`a-i-Kayan,Qal`ah-ye Kayan,Qal`eh-ye Kayan,Qala Kayan,Qala Kayān,Qal‘a-i-Kayān,Qal‘ah-ye Kayān,Qal‘eh-ye Kayān,قلعۀ کیان, Qal‘ah-ye Kayān

Qal`ah-ye Kayan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kayan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kayān. See Qal`ah-ye Kayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kayān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:23
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kayan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kayan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Kayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kayan, Afghanistan