-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Karkar Coal Mine

Map of Karkar Coal Mine Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkar Coal Mine,Ma`dan-e Karkar,Ma`dan-i- Karkar,Ma`ḏan-i- Kaṟkaṟ,Shakhta Karkar,Шахта Каркар, Karkar Coal Mine

Karkar Coal Mine

Welcome to the Karkar Coal Mine google satellite map! This mine(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkar Coal Mine. See Karkar Coal Mine photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkar Coal Mine area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Karkar Coal Mine
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03/68.77
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Karkar Coal Mine
  •  
Places near Karkar Coal Mine

Online Dating

Karkar Coal Mine Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karkar Coal Mine, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkar Coal Mine, Afghanistan