-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht-e Karkar

Map of Dasht-e Karkar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Karkar,Dast-i-Karkar,Dašt-i-Karkar,Urochishche Karkar,Urochishhe Karkar,dsht krkr,Урочище Каркар,دشت كركر,دشت کرکر, Dasht-e Karkar

Dasht-e Karkar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Karkar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Karkar. See Dasht-e Karkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Karkar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Karkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12241/68.72801
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Karkar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Karkar
Salām Khēl (0.8 km) Khalah Zaī (1.5 km) Walī Khēl (1.9 km) Baghlan (2 km) Pusht-e Nahr (2.5 km) Chim Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Ṯaghar (3.4 km) Bēg Zād (3.8 km) Khwājah Khān (4 km) Akhtar (4 km) Shaykh (4.1 km) Turani (4.2 km) Tarah Khēl (4.5 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (4.9 km) Kazi (5.1 km) Qayşar Khēl (5.8 km) Pūzah-e Ēshān (5.8 km) Makhadzhir (6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Karkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Karkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Karkar, Afghanistan