Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kariz

Map of Kariz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kārīz


Welcome to the Kariz google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz. See Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Kariz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kariz
Places near Kariz

Online Dating

Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz, Afghanistan