-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Karataz

Map of Koh-e Karataz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karataz,Kohe Karataz,Kohe Kaṟatāz,Kuh-e Karataz,Kōh-e Karatāz,Kūh-e Karatāz,کوه کرتاز, Kōh-e Karatāz

Koh-e Karataz

Welcome to the Koh-e Karataz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karatāz. See Koh-e Karataz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karatāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Karataz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82268/69.1923
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karataz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karataz
Māsān (5.3 km) Chahār Deh (5.5 km) Kurdak (6.3 km) Khazīnah (7.7 km) Gīlās Darah (8.5 km) Khwājah Awlīā (8.7 km) Yakhpaj (8.7 km) Zard Aspān (9.2 km) Panjshayrī (10 km) Bāgh-e Naz̧ar (10.7 km) Khwājah Wakht (10.9 km) Qōzī (11.9 km) Khushkak (12.5 km) Qājgharī (12.6 km) Tal-e Mīrghāzī (12.8 km) Kamyakhlar (12.9 km) Chaylah (12.9 km) Mīrbāyā (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karataz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karataz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karataz, Afghanistan