-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kan-e Mis

Map of Kan-e Mis Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan-e Mis,Kane Mes,Kaneh Mes,Kān-e Mis,Kāne Mes,Kāneh Mes,کان مس, Kān-e Mis

Kan-e Mis

Welcome to the Kan-e Mis google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān-e Mis. See Kan-e Mis photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān-e Mis area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kan-e Mis
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77851/69.39307
  • Altitude: 2774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kan-e Mis
  •  
Places near Kan-e Mis

Online Dating

Kan-e Mis Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan-e Mis, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan-e Mis, Afghanistan