-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Kampirak

Map of Band-e Kampirak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kampirak,Band-e Kampīrak,Gory Kampirak,بند کمپیرک, Band-e Kampīrak

Band-e Kampirak

Welcome to the Band-e Kampirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kampīrak. See Band-e Kampirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kampīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Kampirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70715/68.62276
  • Altitude: 1921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Kampirak
  •  
Places near Band-e Kampirak

Online Dating

Band-e Kampirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kampirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kampirak, Afghanistan