-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Kalaminar

Map of Koh-e Kalaminar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalaminar,Kohe Kalamenar,Kohe Kalamenāṟ,Kuh-e Kalamenar,Kōh-e Kalaminār,Kūh-e Kalamenār,کوه کلمنار, Kōh-e Kalaminār

Koh-e Kalaminar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalaminar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalaminār. See Koh-e Kalaminar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalaminār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalaminar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.545/69.6943
  • Altitude: 5067 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalaminar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalaminar
Til-e Dūāb (9.4 km) Archār (10.1 km) Farāsh Kushtah (10.4 km) Chaydmān (10.4 km) Samandān (11 km) Kāfarzadah (11.5 km) Sar Āb (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalaminar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalaminar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalaminar, Afghanistan