-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Joy-e Kalan

Map of Joy-e Kalan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Kalan,Juy-e Kalan,Jōy-e Kalān,Jūy-e Kalān,جوی کلان, Jōy-e Kalān

Joy-e Kalan

Welcome to the Joy-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Kalān. See Joy-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Joy-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03865/69.10123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Joy-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Joy-e Kalan
Jōy-e Kalān (0 km) Qishlah (1.5 km) Ḩāfiz̧ Bachah (2.4 km) Qarah Bāghī (2.5 km) Lōgarīān (2.7 km) Dasht-e Qāẕī (2.9 km) Bāshī-Qal‘ah (3.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.8 km) Dūābī (3.8 km) Nahrin (4.1 km) Tāwah Shākh (4.4 km) Nīāz Afghān (4.6 km) Khwājah-Khiẕr (4.6 km) Dahlā (4.7 km) Daragī (5 km) Qaşāb (5 km) Igrī (5.4 km) Shōrak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Kalan, Afghanistan