-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jokanah

Map of Jokanah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jokana,Jokanah,Jowkanah,Jōkanah,جوکنه, Jōkanah

Jokanah

Welcome to the Jokanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōkanah. See Jokanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōkanah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jokanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96742/69.03315
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Jokanah
  •  
Places near Jokanah
Jōkanah (0 km) Qajīr Khānah (1.1 km) Sang-e Lashm (1.7 km) Alamtū (1.7 km) Bāgh-e Jamīlah (1.8 km) Qaltah Qōl (2.5 km) Sūjān (3.1 km) Alīmkah (3.4 km) Jām (3.6 km) Sālangī (4.4 km) Shōrak (4.8 km) Buz Darah (4.9 km) Sayyid (5.6 km) Deh Murdah (5.8 km) Kārēz (6 km) Khwājah-Khiẕr (6.5 km) Gawi (6.7 km) Kōtal-e Sabzak (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Jokanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jokanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jokanah, Afghanistan