Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jarow

Map of Jarow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaraw,Jarow,جرو, Jarow


Welcome to the Jarow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarow. See Jarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jarow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jarow
Places near Jarow

Online Dating

Jarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarow, Afghanistan