Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jan Ghariq

Map of Jan Ghariq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhangarik,Jan Ghared,Jan Ghareq,Jan Ghariq,Jān Ghareq,Jān Ghariq,Jān Ghaṟed,Джангарик,جان غرق, Jān Ghariq

Jan Ghariq

Welcome to the Jan Ghariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jān Ghariq. See Jan Ghariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jān Ghariq area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Jan Ghariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jan Ghariq
Places near Jan Ghariq

Online Dating

Jan Ghariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jan Ghariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jan Ghariq, Afghanistan