Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Jam-e Sayyid

Map of Jam-e Sayyid Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jam-e Sayyid,Jamesayed,Jamesayeḏ,Jameseyyed,جم سید, Jam-e Sayyid

Jam-e Sayyid

Welcome to the Jam-e Sayyid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jam-e Sayyid. See Jam-e Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jam-e Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jam-e Sayyid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jam-e Sayyid
Places near Jam-e Sayyid

Online Dating

Jam-e Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jam-e Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jam-e Sayyid, Afghanistan