Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Hezar Qagh

Map of Hezar Qagh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Qagh,Hazār Qāgh,Hezar Qagh,Hezār Qāgh,hzar qagh,هزار قاغ, Hezār Qāgh

Hezar Qagh

Welcome to the Hezar Qagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hezār Qāgh. See Hezar Qagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hezār Qāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Hezar Qagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Hezar Qagh
Places near Hezar Qagh
Hezār Qāgh (0 km) Khwājah Gulkhār (2.6 km) Bayram (2.9 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (6.2 km) Azīrōk (6.9 km) Chap Sāy (7.1 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (7.4 km) Būlah Ghanī (7.6 km) Sālangī (7.8 km) Bādām Darah-ye Kalān (8 km) Qūchī (8.4 km) Chāchah (8.7 km) Qūchī (8.8 km) Mullā Qādir (9.1 km) Charah-ye Hazār Qāq (9.2 km) Bādām Darah-ye Khōrd (9.3 km) Pas Kam (9.5 km) Qūchī (10 km)

Online Dating

Hezar Qagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hezar Qagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hezar Qagh, Afghanistan