Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gori Sokhtah

Map of Gori Sokhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Sukhteh,Gor Sūkhteh,Gori Sokhta,Gori Sokhtah,Gorisokhta,Gorsokhta,Gowri Sukhtah,Gowri Sukhteh,Gowrī Sūkhtah,Gowrī Sūkhteh,Gōrī Sōkhtah,Gōṟī Sōkhta,گوری سوخته, Gōrī Sōkhtah

Gori Sokhtah

Welcome to the Gori Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrī Sōkhtah. See Gori Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrī Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gori Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gori Sokhtah
Places near Gori Sokhtah

Online Dating

Gori Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gori Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gori Sokhtah, Afghanistan