Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Ghirozar

Map of Ghirozar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gherozar,Gheruzar,Gherōzar,Gherūzar,Ghirozar,Ghirōzār,غروزار, Ghirōzār


Welcome to the Ghirozar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghirōzār. See Ghirozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghirōzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghirozar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ghirozar
Places near Ghirozar

Online Dating

Ghirozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghirozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghirozar, Afghanistan