Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gharu

Map of Gharu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghard,Gharu,Ghārū,غارو, Ghārū


Welcome to the Gharu google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārū. See Gharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gharu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gharu
Places near Gharu

Online Dating

Gharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharu, Afghanistan