Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Girdani

Map of Girdani Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdani,Girdani,Girdānī,گردانی, Girdānī


Welcome to the Girdani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdānī. See Girdani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Girdani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Girdani
Places near Girdani

Online Dating

Girdani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdani, Afghanistan