Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gawi

Map of Gawi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawi,Gāwī,گاوی, Gawi


Welcome to the Gawi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gawi. See Gawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gawi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gawi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gawi
Places near Gawi

Online Dating

Gawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawi, Afghanistan