Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Gavmordeh

Map of Gavmordeh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmordeh,Gawmurda,Gāvmordeh,Gāwmurda, Gāvmordeh


Welcome to the Gavmordeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāvmordeh. See Gavmordeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāvmordeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gavmordeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gavmordeh
Places near Gavmordeh

Online Dating

Gavmordeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gavmordeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gavmordeh, Afghanistan