-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Gabar

Map of Kotal-e Gabar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gabar,Kotal-i-Gabar,Kotal-i-Gabaṟ,Kowtal-e Gabar,Kōtal-e Gabar,Pereval Gabar,Перевал Габар,کوتل گبر, Kōtal-e Gabar

Kotal-e Gabar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gabar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gabar. See Kotal-e Gabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gabar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Gabar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.4337/68.48825
  • Altitude: 748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gabar
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Gabar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Gabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gabar, Afghanistan