-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Foj

Map of Qol-e Foj Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Foj,Qowl-e Fowj,Qōl-e Fōj,قول فوج, Qōl-e Fōj

Qol-e Foj

Welcome to the Qol-e Foj google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Fōj. See Qol-e Foj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Fōj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Foj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62815/69.13347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qol-e Foj
  •  
Places near Qol-e Foj
Kaftar Khānah (0.5 km) Shāh Kush (2 km) Dāwutī (2 km) Sarbāghān (2.4 km) Fōj (2.5 km) Kaj Gird (3.1 km) Dahān-e Khōsh Darah (3.6 km) Yakhlar (4 km) Garmak Chashmah (4.8 km) Ghazmarq (5.6 km) Inal (6.3 km) Gudarah (6.8 km) Yōch (7 km) Qishnahābād (7.1 km) Bāgh-e Bālā (7.3 km) Dzangalak (7.6 km) Mīān Deh (8.3 km) Khwājah-Qalāt (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Foj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Foj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Foj, Afghanistan