Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Fareng

Map of Fareng Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fareng,Farenj,Farinj,Fereng,Feṟeng, Fareng


Welcome to the Fareng google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fareng. See Fareng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fareng area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Fareng
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Fareng
Places near Fareng

Online Dating

Fareng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fareng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fareng, Afghanistan