Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Farash Kushtah

Map of Farash Kushtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farash Kushtah,Farashkoshteh,Farashkushta,Faraskusta,Farāsh Kushtah,Faṟāskusta,فراش کشته, Farāsh Kushtah

Farash Kushtah

Welcome to the Farash Kushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāsh Kushtah. See Farash Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāsh Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Farash Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Farash Kushtah
Places near Farash Kushtah

Online Dating

Farash Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farash Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farash Kushtah, Afghanistan