-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Iskar

Map of Iskar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eskar,Eskār,Iskar,Iskār,Qowl-e Eskar,Qowl-e Eskār,اسکار, Iskār

Iskar

Welcome to the Iskar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Iskār. See Iskar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Iskār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Iskar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55456/68.52304
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Iskar
  •  
Places near Iskar

Online Dating

Iskar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Iskar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iskar, Afghanistan