Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Doshi

Map of Doshi Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Doshi,Dosi,Dowshi,Dowshī,Doši,Dōshī,دوشی, Dōshī


Welcome to the Doshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōshī. See Doshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōshī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Doshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Doshi
Places near Doshi

Online Dating

Doshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doshi, Afghanistan