Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dehyak

Map of Dehyak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dehyak,دهیک, Dehyak


Welcome to the Dehyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dehyak. See Dehyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dehyak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dehyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dehyak
Places near Dehyak
Dehyak (0 km) Bāwakhshayl (1.5 km) Pīrān Sāmyah (1.5 km) Chāchān (1.8 km) Deh-e Zangar (1.9 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (2.2 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (2.3 km) Gudārah (2.8 km) Tīrgarān (3.4 km) Āhangarān (4 km) Dushawān (4.3 km) Bakhsharā (4.6 km) Lowkānī (5.1 km) Dahān-e Arbayshān (5.3 km) Lowkānī (5.4 km) Qalāt (5.5 km) Sang-e Nāqābilān (5.5 km) Bōkatān (6 km)

Online Dating

Dehyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dehyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dehyak, Afghanistan