Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Deh-e Toran

Map of Deh-e Toran Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Toran,Deh-e Towran,Deh-e Tōran,Deh-e Tōrān,ده توران, Deh-e Tōrān

Deh-e Toran

Welcome to the Deh-e Toran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Tōrān. See Deh-e Toran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Tōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Deh-e Toran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Deh-e Toran
Places near Deh-e Toran
Deh-e Tōrān (0 km) Chashmah-ye Qarah (3.6 km) Qaburghah (4.9 km) Āw Khōrak (6.5 km) Şayād (7 km) Wakhshak (7.2 km) Aytak (7.9 km) Sar Jangal (8 km) Maīdānak (8.2 km) Dahān-e Āw Khōrak (8.5 km) Shōr Āb (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Toran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Toran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Toran, Afghanistan