-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht-e Shahwan

Map of Dasht-e Shahwan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shahwan,Dasht-e Shahwān,Dast Sahwan,Dašt Sahwān,دشت شهوان, Dasht-e Shahwān

Dasht-e Shahwan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shahwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shahwān. See Dasht-e Shahwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shahwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Shahwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1291/69.65838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shahwan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shahwan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shahwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shahwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shahwan, Afghanistan