Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dasht Lajam

Map of Dasht Lajam Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Lajam,Dasht Lajām,Dasht-e Lajam,Dasht-e Lajām,Daste Lajam,دشت لجام,Ḏaste Lajām, Dasht Lajām

Dasht Lajam

Welcome to the Dasht Lajam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht Lajām. See Dasht Lajam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht Lajām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht Lajam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dasht Lajam
Places near Dasht Lajam

Online Dating

Dasht Lajam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht Lajam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht Lajam, Afghanistan