-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darwakhtan

Map of Darwakhtan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darwakhtan,Darwakhtān,دروختان, Darwakhtān

Darwakhtan

Welcome to the Darwakhtan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwakhtān. See Darwakhtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwakhtān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darwakhtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75125/69.63186
  • Altitude: 4662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Darwakhtan
  •  
Places near Darwakhtan
Dehgak-e Khāwush (6.5 km) Khwājah ‘Ārif-e Walī (6.6 km) Dehakah (6.9 km) Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Dundakī (9.3 km) Awnū (9.7 km) Chahār Şufah (10.3 km) Khalīān (10.7 km) Shaykhān (11.6 km) Yaylāq-e Samandān (11.8 km) Kāfarzadah (12.1 km) Pashah’ī (12.4 km) Chaydmān (13.3 km) Archār (13.5 km) Samandān (13.6 km) Pashah’ī (13.6 km) Shamāluk (13.7 km) Pashah’ī (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Darwakhtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwakhtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwakhtan, Afghanistan