Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Shu

Map of Darah-ye Shu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darae Su,Darah-ye Shu,Darah-ye Shū,Darrah Su,Darrahe Su,Darreh-ye Shu,Darreh-ye Shū,Daṟṟahe S̄u,درۀ شو,Ḏaṟae S̄u,Ḏaṟṟah S̄u, Darah-ye Shū

Darah-ye Shu

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shū. See Darah-ye Shu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shu
Places near Darah-ye Shu
Darah-ye Shū (0 km) Pas-e Kandih (3.2 km) Tāghānak (4.4 km) Shishrān (4.5 km) Bōkatān (4.9 km) Qalāt (5.3 km) Nāmak (6.2 km) Tīrgarān (6.6 km) Āhangarān (7 km) Dahān-e Bāgh Darah (7.3 km) Bakhsharā (7.4 km) Chāchān (7.5 km) Lowkānī (7.5 km) Pul-e Ḩişār (7.6 km) Lowkānī (7.6 km) Lowkānī (7.9 km) Lowkānī (8.3 km) Qazah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Shu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shu, Afghanistan