Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Jar

Map of Darah-ye Jar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jar,Darrah-ye Jar,Darrahe Jar,Darreh-ye Jar,درۀ جر,Ḏaṟṟahe Jaṟ, Darah-ye Jar

Darah-ye Jar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jar. See Darah-ye Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jar
Places near Darah-ye Jar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jar, Afghanistan